Privacy Policy

Policy

We have established procedures designed both to protect the privacy of those who visit our website and to disclose the nature of the information the site gathers from these visitors. We shall not use this web presence to sell, rent, license or otherwise share personally identifiable information about website visitors.

Procedure

We are committed to implementing measures that protect the privacy of those who use or previously have used our services. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

Information Collection and Use

Our website does not require visitors to provide personal information of any kind. Our web servers collect the IP addresses of visitors. This information is aggregated to measure the number of visits, average time spent on the site, pages viewed, etc. This information is used to improve the content of the website to better serve our customers. Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting have been enabled for this website in order to provide more relevant and useful information to our current and potential customers.

To prevent any Google Analytics data collection, users can install a Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

If you wish to receive information from us, you will be required to provide personal information such as your name, email address, etc. We will only use this personal information to provide the service or information that you request. We will not sell, rent, license or otherwise share your personally identifiable information, including your e-mail address.

Here Are the Details of our Privacy Policy

1. General
Dominion Equipment Parts, LLC (known herein as The Company) and the companies that they use to create, develop, operate and maintain their Web sites (known herein as the Hosting Company), and their agents (all collectively referred hereafter as “We”, “Us”, and “Our”) respect the privacy of every individual who visits Our websites. This Privacy & Terms of Use Policy (“Policy”) outlines the information the We may collect from visitors (You) to our websites hosted in the United States and how we may use and disclose that information. We encourage you to read this Policy before using any of our websites. Your use of Our website signifies that you agree with all terms of this Policy. If you do not agree and accept the Policy without limitation or qualification, please exit the site. This Policy is subject to change. Please check back here often to review any updates.

2. What information do we collect and why do we collect it?
We may collect personal information about You (such as your name, postal address, telephone number, email address, etc.) that you provide voluntarily. You ordinarily are not required to register or provide personal information in order to access our websites, although certain websites and sections of our websites may require registration and/or a password. In addition, if you choose to contact us to ask a question we will collect your personal information so that we can respond to your question.

3. What other information do we collect?
When you access and interact with one of our websites, we may collect certain information often referred to as “clickstream data.” Such data may include but is not limited to the type of Internet browser and operating system you are using, the pages and information you accessed on our site, the total time spent on our site, and the domain name of the website from which you linked to our site. We may also collect IP addresses and other information normally available from traffic to our Web site to help us enhance our visitors experience and use of Our Website.

4. Cookies
When you view one of Our websites, We may store certain information on your computer. This information may be in the form of a small text file called a “cookie” and can help us improve your experience with our websites. With most Internet browsers, you can erase cookies from your computer hard drive, block all cookies or receive a warning before a cookie is stored. Please refer to your browser instructions or help screen to learn more about these functions. Please be aware, however, that some features and programs on our websites may be unavailable to you if cookies are erased or blocked.

5. When do we disclose the information we collect?
Except as provided herein, We will not sell or rent personal information about you to unaffiliated third parties. We may disclose personal information you have provided through our websites to persons or companies that We retain to carry out promotions and other activities for which you have registered or in which you have otherwise asked to participate. We also will disclose personal information if required by law, including compliance with warrants, subpoenas or other legal process. We require persons and companies to which We disclose personal information, to restrict their use of such information to the purposes for which it has been provided by Us and not to disclose that information to others. We cannot be responsible, however, for any damages caused by the failure of unaffiliated third parties to honor their privacy obligations to Us. Similarly, We are not responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other websites that are linked to or from our websites. In addition to these limited disclosures of personal information, We may provide Our affiliates or unaffiliated third parties with aggregate information about visitors to our sites. For example, we might disclose the pages visited by visitors to our websites, or the numbers of visitors to our websites that come from different geographic areas. Such aggregate information will not include information of any individual visitors to our websites. We may provide personal and other information to a purchaser or successor entity in connection with the sale of Our company, a subsidiary or line of business associated with the Our company, or substantially all of the assets of the Our company or one of its subsidiaries, affiliates or lines of business.

6. Special Promotions and Product Information.
We may offer you the opportunity to provide you with email updates and announcements concerning our products, services, and special promotions. Information you have provided to Us may be used to facilitate those communications.

7. Special Note for Parents
We take seriously Our obligations under the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act concerning the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13. Where appropriate, We will specifically instruct children not to submit personal information to our websites and/or will take reasonable steps to ensure that we obtain parental consent to such submission. Parents should be aware that information that is voluntarily given by children or others in chat sessions, email exchanges, bulletin boards or the like may be used by other parties to generate unsolicited email or other contacts. We encourage all parents to instruct their children in the safe and responsible use of the Internet.

8. How do we maintain the integrity of your personal information?
We have procedures in place to keep your personal information accurate, complete and current for the purposes for which it is collected and used. You may review the information that you have provided to us and where appropriate you may request that it be corrected. To contact us, use the contact information found on Our home page.

9. How can you ask questions about our Privacy Policy and access your personal information?
If you have questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, wish to access your personal information or request that we not use your personal information for a particular purpose, please use the contact information found at the bottom of Our home page to contact Us.

10. No Warranties
We have attempted to provide accurate information on this Web site, but We assume no responsibility for the accuracy of the information. Please contact Us concerning current equipment, parts, services, current specifications, part numbers, warranties, shipping, etc.

ALL INFORMATION PROVIDED ON THIS WEB SITE IS PROVIDED TO YOU ON AN “AS IS” BASIS, WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT. WE MAKE NO WARRANTY AS TO THE ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS, CURRENCY, OR RELIABILITY OF ANY CONTENT AVAILABLE THROUGH THIS WEBSITE. YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING ANY INFORMATION BEFORE RELYING ON IT. USE OF THE WEBSITE AND THE CONTENT AVAILABLE ON THE WEBSITE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. WE make NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES THAT USE OF THE WEBSITE WILL BE SECURE, UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR-FREE. YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR TAKING ALL NECESSARY PRECAUTIONS TO ENSURE THAT ANY CONTENT YOU MAY OBTAIN FROM THE WEBSITE IS FREE OF VIRUSES.

11. Trademarks and Copyrights
The materials on this Web site are copyrighted and protected by worldwide copyright laws and treaty provisions. Any unauthorized use of these materials may violate copyright, trademark and other laws. Materials on this Website may not be copied, reproduced, modified, published, uploaded, posted, transmitted, or distributed in any way without the prior written permission of Us and the copyright holders. Except as expressly provided, We do not grant any express or implied right to you under any patents, copyrights, trademarks, or trade secrets.

12. Export Laws
United States Export Control laws prohibit the export of certain technical data and software to certain territories. No content from this website may be downloaded or otherwise transmitted in violation of the United States Export Control laws.

13. Changes to this Policy
This Policy may change from time to time. You should mark this page and periodically review this Policy to identify any changes that may have occurred.

CALL US: 866-759-5557

Dominion Equipment Parts Free Shipping

Rubber Tracks, Replacement Undercarriage & OEM Parts

Dominion Rubber Tracks are available for all mini excavators, compact track loaders and tracked Carriers. Our replacement undercarriage parts include a fully stocked line of sprockets, rollers and idlers, manufactured to the highest quality control standards. Dominion Equipment Parts is also the exclusive OEM parts distributor for Morooka Rubber Track Carriers in the United States, Canada, Mexico, Central and South America.